blanket-582083.jpg

BRING YOUR BLANKETS

OR WARM CLOTHING TO US

You can bring us clean blankets, jackets, jumpsuits and sweaters (for children and adults) to your nearest collection.

 

On map you can see which ones are closest to your home and find out when they are open to receive your donations.

 

We will take care of delivering your donation to whoever needs it the most!

PLEASE CHECK THE DAYS and HOURS OF OPERATION OF EACH COLLECTION POINT!

CABA

Oficina Scout Nacional

Libertad 1282, Recoleta, CABA.

Hours: Monday to Friday / 10:00 am - 4:00 pm.

San Maximiliano Kolbe

Avelino Díaz 576, Boedo, CABA.

Hours: Saturday / 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Sede Distrital (Nueva Pompeya)

Ventana 3540, Nueva Pompeya, CABA.

Hours: Saturday / 1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Santa Cruz

Carlos Calvo 3111, San Cristóbal, CABA.

Hours: Saturday / 12:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Sede Distrital (Almagro)

Venezuela 4457, Almagro, CABA.

Hours: Saturday / 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Santa Teresita

Quiros 2941, Parque Chas, CABA.

Hours: Saturday / 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Aconcagua

Ceretti 2424, Villa Urquiza, CABA.

Hours: Saturday / 5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

Nuestra Señora del Buen Consejo Ex 355

Cardoso 242, Versailles, CABA.

Hours: Saturday / 12:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Juan Martín de Pueyrredón

Ezeiza 3001, Villa Pueyrredón, CABA.

Hours: Saturday / 12:00 - 7:00 p.m.

LA PLATA

Local Zona 12

Calle 6 N°1872 entre 70 y 71, La Plata.

Horario: Monday to Friday / 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m..

ZONA NORTE

Judaica Norte

Av. De los Lagos 1250, Nordelta, Tigre.

Hours: Monday to Friday / 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Padre Tissera

Talcahuano 1443, Martínez,

San Isidro.

Hours: Monday to Friday / 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

San Maximiliano María Kolbe

Hipolito Irigoyen 250, General Pacheco, Tigre.

Hours: Saturday / 11:00 am - 6:00 pm.

Grupo Scout San Cayetano

Ombú y Leopoldo Lugones, Don Torcuato, Tigre.

Hours: Monday / 10:00 am - 5:00 pm.

Tinkumanta ñan

Larrea 500, Tigre.

Hours: Saturday / 9:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Dr. Bernardo A. Houssay

Fragata Argentina 1280, Pilar.

Hours: Saturday / 9:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Alimentando la materia gris

Tegucigalpa 1540, Tortuguitas

(José C. Paz), Buenos Aires.

Hours: Tuesday to Friday / 9:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

MAR DEL PLATA

Islas Malvinas

Calle 445 esq. 6 y 8, Barrio Playa Serena, Mar del Plata 7600, Buenos Aires.

Hours: Monday, Wednesday and Friday / 10:00 - 12:00 a.m.

Juana Azurduy

Calle 497 1099, Barrio Los Acantilados, General Pueyrredón, Mar del Playa 7600, Buenos Aires.

Hours: Saturday / 10:00 am - 4:30 p.m..

In Mar del Plata, only donations of blankets and warm clothes received at Scout points will be delivered.

ZONA SUR

Cura Brochero

El Hornero 1435, Gob. JA Costa, Florencio Varela.

Hours: Saturday / 1:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Sunday / 2:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Florentino Ameghino

Alberdi 2528, Florencio Varela.

Hours: Thursday / 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Sunday / 9: 00-14: 00.

Coronel Manuel Dorrego

Balcarce 2278, Valentín Alsina, Lanús.

Hours: Saturday / 2:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

San Pedro Amengol

Burelas 31, Gerli, Lanús.

Hours: Saturday / 9:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

San Ignacio de Loyola

Crisologo Larralde 1850, Sarandi, Avellaneda.

Hours: Saturday / 12:00 - 3:00 p.m.

Cardenal Ferrari

Sanchez de bustamante 581, Lanús.

Hours: Saturday / 3:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Coronel de Mariano José Murature

Quilmes y Lituania, Temperley, Lomas de Zamora.

Hours: Saturday / 10:00 am - 1:00 pm.

San Francisco de Asís

Av. Eva Perón 750, Claypole, Almirante Brown.

Hours: Tuesday and Thursday / 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

San Jorge

San Martín 3752, Almirante Brown.

Hours: Saturday / 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Cristo Obrero

Gaona 1285, Lomas de Zamora.

Hours: Saturday / 10:00 am - 1:00 pm.

San Francisco Javier

Entrerríos 1555 and San Martín, Almirante Brown.

Hours: Saturday / 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

ZONA OESTE

Niño Jesús

Neuquen esquina namuncurá. El Palomar, Morón.

Hours: Saturday / 10:00 am - 3:00 pm.

René Favaloro

Neuquen esquina namuncurá. Monb 17, El Palomar, Morón. 

Hours: Saturday / 10:00 am - 3:00 pm.

Monseñor Juan Bautista Scalabrini

Alberto Vignes 290, Haedo.

Hours: Saturday / 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

San Leonardo Murialdo

Guido Spano 1270, Villa Bosch, 3 de febrero.

Hours: Saturday / 10:00 am - 1:00 pm.

Misioneros de María Guadalupe

San Pedro 465, Villa de Mayo, Malvinas Argentinas.

Hours: Saturday / 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Virgen de la Paz

Juan 23, Barrio Rivadavia, Merlo.

Hours: Sunday / 8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

San Francisco de Asís

Concejal Pellico 1402, Paso del Rey, Moreno.

Hours: Monday and Thursday / 1:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Ntra. Sra. de la Merced

25 de mayo, 2893, Parque San Martín, Merlo.

Hours: Sunday / 11:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

JOIN US

Logo Scouts.png
1.LogoCONSTRUYENDO INTEGRACION PNG.png

© 2020 by Abrigados.